Monday, June 30, 2008

....im just glad he is gone

Before this post..i've posted bout a blog bout my dear friend Teo mou Jian..and now..im posting bout a friend that is not in Penang and is studying in N9 as well..and man i tell u im just freaking glad that he is gone and out of Penang..eventhough he is just going there for like..hmm..2 years i guess?he has been there since around march or april i guess..i just couldnt remember because i couldnt care less..

to me he is just an egoistic and a narcissist freak..someone who just couldnt stop praising himself and put himself up so high..if he is so..fine..im okay with some over confident..but belittling others?no..that is not going down well with me..i dont know bout other people but with an obnoxious friend like this...i don't think i'll ever need anymore enemies..i really feel sorry for his college mates...

Actually if he is humble and down to earth..he is a nice person..but i guess all the ego in him has took control of him..you my friend might say u're joking or kidding..but every jokes and kidds have their limits so does my patience..and mine has already gone over the limits..usually if a close friend is coming back frm somewhere..i'll be really excited..but sadly for your case..im not..i dont know bout others..but im totally not looking forward to it...no one is perfect and everyone has their flaws but i just couldnt stand this anymore..

i do not wanna name out names here but i think u know who u are..i still call u a friend because i still treasure what we have been through a few years back in secondary school..if u wanna defend yourself or whatever go ahead..im not going to do anything..so i guess tht is all for now...

man..it just feels so good saying it all out =)

Heavyheart..

On the afternoon of 30th June..one little dumpling is starting his journey to a whole new world..his first stop will be in N9..yes..the little dumpling is our dear Teo Mou Jian..He will be enrolling into INTI College somewhere in N9..


The night before he leaves..we had a farewell dinner for him..i guess he is sick of farewell dinners..as i recall there is alot of unofficial farewell dinners and outing for him..haha..anyway..back to the night before he leaves..we went to a place called Jemputree to celebrate the farewell..we thought it would be some sort of a western food restaurant..but i guess we were wrong..they're offering dishes like nasi lemak..nasi goreng..tom yam mee...i guess we should just pay more attention to the restaurant's name..haha..we were actually not the only one who were celebrating in Jemputree..some Peng Hua girls(or should i call them ex Peng Hua girls) were celebrating the homecoming of CaCa..and guess wad they were just sitting right above us..for a second there i was worried tht the whole second floor would just crash down n fall on us..but thank god it didnt...


Later..C.Yen,Yiwen,Joel,Joel showed up around 8.30 after we had our dinner...they were here 2 suprise mou jian..how sweet of them and our dear little dumpling was..CAUGHT IN THE ACT..by four of them..apparently..mou jian was doing some stuff in the public and now the whole scene is kept in the four's memory..haha..

well..the girls then went home and itz left with us guys...we had a little chit chat and as usual..we linger on n on on where to go next..then finally we decided to head home..and joe jin n i manage to drive mou's Viva without him inside..as he needs to follow his a-lil-drunk gf in her car..and a lil drunk she is..her driving amazes me n joe jin..damn bahaya man especially when it comes to junction section..lol..

well..after parking her car in her place..she then follows us and mou jian was in control of his dear Viva again..then finally he dropped me home...

today the date is 1st July 2008..i couldnt get use to the fact tht mou jian is no longer walking on this island anymore..im really going to miss him(i know it sounds cheesy but i really do mean it..) it was really a heavyheart to let him go though i didnt really showed it the other night..here are some pics tht we took together over the years..though itz not much..but pics in my memory counts more..this is for you...my TL, friend and dear cam whore=)



Those were the days when we were the Prob ATL's




In Coffee Beans with a group of crazy girlsXD
mou jian doing some trick with his hands..


*Yawn* lil mou mou is sleepy =D



Our final group photo together till the day u get back..

it has been great knowing you..my ever cheerful and never- emo- friend....till the next time we meet..take care!and make sure dun forget bout us!

Sunday, June 29, 2008

The Way by Clay Aiken

some nice quotes here...=)

Friday, June 27, 2008

one of the best spaghetti ever!

Who have ever thought that i would eat stingray aka satay aka shin rui's cooking after all the taunts and insults i threw at her?

Not Me!

but as fate has it..there i was..in karen's house watching shin pulling all the strings in the kitchen like a pro football midfielder dictating the play of the game..she was washing cooking cutting and well practically doin almost everything..i must say im quite impressed with her work rate..jumping girl and karen..u girls have to learn frm shin..lol..especially jumping girlXD we have this competition of slicing up the sausages..each one was assignned to slice a sausage..so jyee(the jumpng girl) went ahead first..then me..then karen's bro..then karen(with her incredible technique) and finally shin..
the worst of the lot?
if u're guessing yours trully..then im afraid u're wrong!the worst was none other than jyee!=)

then after all the fuss of cooking..and not to forget..we almost had to eat the sauce only coz our dear cook made her first mistake by almost dropping the whole spaghetti into the sink....we finally got to eat..before we eat..we decided to take some pics and perhaps we could become the face of shin's restaurant should she open one..lol..



The future faces of the restaurant

Sadly i cudnt get the cook's and the others photo=(.....

After the delicious meal..we hang out for a while..then we went to queens to watch Wanted..
it was okay..not bad..with lotz of cgi in it..good for those who wanna be an assassin in the future..lol..

and and i finally got my ptptn loan!!woohoo~~~

alrite..time to go fill in my details d...have to hand it up on mon =.=

Thursday, June 26, 2008

D-Day!My first presentation in college!

Nervous?obviously...
Excited?i certainly am..
Calm?i may look like i am..but inside me there is a hurricane Katrina version 2 raging in there..
itz the first time i really feel the nervousness doin my presentation..perhaps itz because im presenting it to the whole lecture class!and to add to that..90% of the presentation are ugly n hideous pictures of me..man..there goes my image..down the drain..into the unknown world of shameness...sighh....aite..back 2 d presentation..when i reached college..i've seen many sides of ppl i havent seen before..ofr example..debra wearing a skirt!tht was a first!hahah...well jokes aside..i think our presentation was quite good..i must really thank the group members vivian and joo yik for planning some nice stuff..debra fro giving alot of morale support and i have 2 thank melody and shu pei..they did the most work..haha...sher lyn did took a video of us presenting..check it out..


video

and guess wad??!!sher lyn almost fell down the stairs again!!!hahahahahah!okayokay..i know im not suppose 2 laugh..but then again..itz not everyday u see her fall down the stairs...am i right sher lyn????hahahaha..


after tht we took a few pics together...


look at me..the only guy....the rose among the thorns..lol!

haha..well..i guess the whole thing went pretty well..i went home straight and there r more problems for me to face....next stop..PTPTN Loan~~~~

This message is specially for someone...

I , hereby apologize to a close friend of mine by the name of Rachel Yong Sue Jenn for not mentioning her name when i posted the kenny rogers picture on my blog..itz coz she took the pic for me..so im here 2 apologize to her...

so my dear Rachel..r u still mad tht i din mention ur name?...
hahahahahahahhahahahah!!!

Peace~~~~=3

Tuesday, June 24, 2008

Always be my baby by David Cook

Though im not really a big fan of his in American Idol..this is a really good song from him..hehe..enjoy=)

Monday, June 23, 2008

The lifes and times of Apple Crumble cake..

There it was..a pretty and elegant Apple Crumble cake lying in the refrigerator..waiting for someone who will appreciate it to come sweep it of the shelve..listen to it's story..

i was born on the night of 22nd june 2008..i was made out of flour,cream,some apple flavouring and more cream..i had a few decorations which is the apple flavour green cherry(whatever u call them) on me..i was given a life by a baker..and my life's objectives like many other cake was to be appreciated by human beings in their stomach..hearing them saying "hmmm this cake taste soo good" is like a girl getting praise by lotz of guys saying "wah..ur body look like jessical alba and ur lips is so nice n thick like angelina jolie".

The date was 23rd June 2008 which is the next day..
the time was 12.30pm..
a fine and good looking young man came into the shop surveyed the cakes tht was displayed in the refrigerator..it was only me and the gigantic chocolate mud cake placed at the far end corner..but he chose me..i was brought to his house and was put into the refrigerator..again..when he did brought me out..he straight rushed to a place named inti college..man..i was so excited tht im goin 2 be shared by many many people..and im sure they'd appreciate how i'd taste..yepp...appreciate me...tht was what i thought...

once i was brought there..i was poked with candles and they lit the candles with fire and the hot wax was starting to drip on my beautiful body..imagine being poked all around ur body with burning needles..i thought to myself.."wad??!u guys wanna burn me to death or something???" these was least of my problems...and then suddenly..these human beings were suddenly singing(or chanting) a song..tht goes like this.."happy birthday to you happy birthday to you happy birthday to shizu..happy birthday to you!!" and then..she blew the candles and took the candle out with her mouth!..thank god..i was starting to feel tht she was my saviour..my salvation..when suddenly..the real nightmares begin..it was havoc!horrible!terrible!vegetable! i was practically being thrown around..im used as a weapon for these crazy kids!! i've turned from a loving and sweet cake to a weapon of destruction of these crazy kids!man..bits and parts of me was almost everywhere..the face,nose,eyes,hairs,bodies,shirts and even inside the ear!(Ewww) i thought i was supposed to be in the stomach..this isnt what cakes are suppose to be..weapon of destruction..isnt it?after the "World War 3"..there was nothing left of me..i was either wiped away with tissue..washed down the sink or end up still sticking on the ears...before i drew my last cream..i did take a good look of all these crazy kids who dissected me brutally...

Warning to all cakes around the world!

Beware..do not show yourself when come in contact..if you do..u'll just end up like me..

-The Apple Crumble Cake-

P.S:Happy 18th birthday Shizu~~Frm the worst victim...heheh

Sunday, June 22, 2008

Caught in the middle by A1

One of Fav songs frm A1...the way they play the guitar inspired me at first to start learning guitar..but sadly..i cudnt completei it..nevertheless,itz a great song..

From a promising trip to BM to someone singing about cats...

Well well well..another day another post..another post means another event had happened in my life..me and joe jin were suppose to be goin to BM to meet with shin rui and jyee..we're suppose 2 follow them to autocity to collect their free tickets for a free concert..the purpose for following them?just for fun =)


apparently we were told by our dear STY(satay) to take the rapid penang bus 704 to go to BMplaza..well me and joe jin waited there..we waited and waited and rain started 2 pour down heavily..i just dont understand the design for the bus stop's roof..i mean..it cant protect u frm the blazing sunlight and also the pouring rain..so wadz the use of it???so everytime a bus came..me n joe had to run in and out of the rain just to check out the bus numbers and destination whenever the bus comes within sight..and we were like doin it for almost an hour..and suddenly joe realises tht the bus number 704 wont pass by queens!he forgot tht we could check the sign behind the bus stop..man..how dumb can the planner be..cnt they put the sign beside or some where that people can see???ugh..so the whole time running in n out of queens to the bus stop under the rain n looking like a couple of fools were for nothing..how great..so we decided to stay in queens and wait for the two "siew ceh" to come..


we just hang around..have some light lunch in kfc..do some window shopping(guys doin tht..i know it sounds a lil gay) and finally head to the arcade..where the first time i played House Of The Dead..for the faint heart and weak fingers..stay away frm the game..i bruised part my fingers coz of the shaking tht is done..all in all it was a fun game though i died early..lol..


so the girls finally came at 2.35..though they said they're reaching at 2..well..i guess tht is a way to prove whether u're a pure Malaysian or not..lol..so we head down 2 Kenny Rogers..we sat at the place where i took the pic with kenny rogers the last time i went there!sadly..cudnt take any today..oh well..we ate and then we went to starbucks..gotta help shinrui with her assignments..it was quite noisy..coz they were havin charity event..and there was a guy singing bout cats in mandarin...something bout green cats white cats black cats then something something save the world...since when the phrase "save the cheerleader,save the world" turned into a cat thing?..god knows wht they r thinking..oh well..other than the cat stuff the fashion show was nice..and the part time MC was kind of funny..so we left at about 6 something...went to eat in taiwan bull..knew tht honey peach taste so great and that "rek" is not cold..itz hot..


after dinner..the girls did some shopping and we guys were the slave of the day..carrying their laptops around..it was freaking heavy!..i need massage~~~~!!lol..

after all the shoppings..we went home..so that is all for my eventful day today..

till the next time..chaozzzz!!!~~



Kenny Rogers and Me..lol..my pic last time..

I've been...tagged?

Ok..im new in this tag thing..but as far as i know..itz like playing the game tag..okay..here goes the rules..

THE RULES
1. Each blogger must post these rules first.
2. Each blogger starts with 8 random facts/habits about themselves.
3. Bloggers that are tagged need to write on their own blog about their 8 things.
4 At the end of your blog, you need to choose 8 people to get tagged and list their names.
5. Don't forget to leave them a comment, telling them that they've been tagged, and to read your blog.

  1. im a slob
  2. i love to procrastinate(who doesnt?)
  3. well..i live to eat
  4. i spend long hours in the toilet(coz of my contact lens)
  5. i love to bully my bros!my favourite past time..wakakaka
  6. i love sports like basketball and football
  7. i love my parents...(everyone better do)
  8. lastly..i love my friends!..(cheesy rite?but i really do..well almost all of them..lolXD)

Now for the people im going to tag..

  • Daniel
  • Yiwen
  • Sherlyn
  • ShuPei
  • Eiven
  • Chong yen
  • Jyee
  • jared

have fun with it=)

Saturday, June 21, 2008

mom-son conversation =)

i was onlinin as usual this afternoon..surfing for songs and chatting at the same time...my mum was going about doing the usual stuff..suddenly she came in,sitting at my deck chair and look at me...

me :errr...is there anything on my face?

mum :no..

me :then why r u staring at me like tht?

mum :noler..itz been awhile since i stare at u d mah..so since im free now i wanna stare at u longer lor...

me :okay...something is telling me u're staring at ur son not for the reason he is good looking...so tell me,what do u wanna ask?

mum :aiseh..okay..tell me honestly,are u in a boy-girl relationship now?

me :what??what makes you say tht?

mum :no ah..lately i see tht u're always in a good mood and onlining and stuff like tht...

me :wah..i moody that time u ask me whether i got girlfriend or not..when i happy u also ask me the same thing..

mum :then got or not ah?

me :u seriously wanna know?actually i got d..she became my honey for a very long time d..

mum :har??serious?who?rachel?

me :nola..u la..since i was born u're my honey d mer..honey~~

mum :crazy!haiya..i wanna go wash clothes d..

me :haha..wait wait dont go yet..i need to talk to u...

mum :what izzit?

me :okay..since the petrol fuel rise d rite..can i...

mum :stop..i know wad u're goin to ask..dun ask me..ask ur dad...

me :wad wad...ughhhhhhh..

mum : =D

me : =.="

mum :make sure clean ur room..

me :yes mother........

so that was it..a mom-son conversation..a lame one i know but..itz something tht i'll treasure it...hehehe

P.S : another failed attempt for me to increase my allowance n i end up cleaning my room instead...dang!

Friday, June 20, 2008

Picture Of You by Boyzone

My all time favourtie!..this was the first Mr.Bean music video and his famous dancing steps...enjoy=)

Of exams, babysitting and outing....

Today im having my human comm exam!!and im not abit worried...why???coz itz an open book exam!!wooooohhhooooo...didnt need to study n i can answer it..but whether i can score or not..itz a whole different story..lol...

so after the exam i was back..preparing myself for another class when i received an emergency call for my godparents..and i need to babysit my baby niece..so that means i have to skip my visual comm class!great my group have 2 present ideas to our sir..but i guess family is more important rite?sorry guys!will make it up 2 u...

well back to the babysitting story..i babysitted my 2 lil bros before so i guess i was trustworthy enough for my god parents to hand me their "pou pui" granddaughter..so then i was handed a lil baby girl..the size of file(cnt find other objects to compare)..a life in my trusted hands!it was one of the most important mission in my life..luckily she was sleeping so i put her on my bed and i started to surf online..then something tht i feared the most happened!she cried..i carried her and she still cnt stop crying..so tht means she is hungry or she has just dropped a jackpot while she was sleeping..so i did wad most people would do..i smell it and i was damn right..and for the first time i cursed myself for being right..and here comes the hard part...changing the diapers!man..i thought babies poop doesnt smell bad!!so i was wrong this time..after changin the diapers i decided to teach my baby niece something bout the World Wide Web..went facebook,friendster and youtube..and she actually laughs!amazing!then it was her feedin time and i must admit..i did a really good job in it!hehe...it was time for her to leave and it was my time to get dress up as HAIRY teo mou jian is coming to fetch me to gurney...


as usual tht fella was late and we were almost late for our movie..we're watching The Incredible Hulk..sadly..we couldnt get joe jin or chong yen down to join us or we'll just have a great time making fun of joe jin..lol...the movie was great..i giv the 4 out of 5..shud watch it you guys..really a great show..


then we made it to The Faces where we would have our farewell dinner for ritchie there and also celebrate seok's suprise birthday there..hehe..it was really fun there..took a few pics!





(from left) the blur looking me,the crazy looking seok,the babi sher lyn,the always smilling shu pei,the departing ritchie aka SC,the birthday girl seok and the bitch of all bitches mou jian =)
yeap..the 7 of us turned the romantic lid atmosphere of the faces to a crazy wild party created by and for only the 7 of us..we suprised the birthday girl with the birthday cake and even asked the waiter to play us the birthday song which has some funk in it..and we sang out loud all together..in english..mandarin led by the bitches of all bitches teo mou jian and korean version led by the korean bound ritchie=) we even caught mou jian playin wit his "lil bro" outside the toilet!!watch the clip...



video


and for ur info mou jian..i think i upload it in youtube..=D
so after all the craziness at The Faces restaurant and also after being squirted with watermelon juice(u know who u are!)..we finally settled down n planned on where to go next as we felt tht the night was still quite young (itz only 8.15pm!) plenty of suggestion came up but we were half half in it..and finally after half an hour(or 15 mins?i cudnt remember) we decided to go to coffee bean minus ritchie coz he has his korean class and carmen who wants to go home n study(hard to believe rite?lol=D) so this means another trip back to gurney......

we arrived there and the girls ordered their drinks while the guys (urs trully n the bitch) din order anytin coz we're just dead broke..and we sat down right infront of a big mirror..

ladies and gentlemen,there is a pop quiz for you,wad would u get with a bunch of ladies infront of a big mirror?if ur answer is putting on make up?*eeekkk* wrong...checking if there is any zits?*eeekkk* wrong again...taking pictures?*ding dong* u got it right..so ladies and gentlemen..without further ado..may i present u "The Five"






Sherlyn was lost here...


so after an hour or so chatting takin pictures and making a menace out of the place(as usual)..we finally decided to head home....!was a real tiring but one of the most exciting times in my life..welli guess tht is all for today..so frm exam to babysitting to outing..who would have guessed i could have a day like this?lol...time to bath and sleep(n i still have some watermelon smell on me!)..eyes needs rest..hehe..till the next post..adious~~~

Thursday, June 19, 2008

Football was never this fun...

the time is 1 am...
the next day i have an exam..
and yet i still blog...
WHYY??
coz something happen today that i just have to write down....
and i can't go to sleep i don't know why...
and feeling very bored..
played football inti today..for the first time joe jin manage to keep his promise and brought his friends along(bravo..keep it up!)and halfway playing..kevin n lun xiang came..well..all in all it was just a normal football match between guys when suddenly...

Kevin :AAAAhhhh..i beh tong this pants d..i wanna take it out...
(walks to the end and take off his pants)

at this moment my eyes open wide and my jaws dropped wide..itz just like i saw a pretty girl walked pass..and he just started running..chasing the ball...chasing the guys..and all of us just cnt stop laughing...
then suddenly..joe jin spotted someting(as usual)..and apparently it was kevin's "sai lo" sticking out..n i really mean sticking out!
and there goes my concentration..i was totally distracted..

at the end of the game..

Kevin :eh,actually very comfortable wan k running with ur pants off..the air ventilation very good..can feel the air running through ur thighs...you should try it..

well kevin..though i dont know whether itz true or not..itz okay..i really admired ur courage..you the man!football will never be the same anymore...lol

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

Tongue tied by faber drive

Tonight is a punk rock song by faber drive!a cool song..check it out!




Bright cold silver moon
Tonight alone in my room
You were here just yesterday
Slight turn of the head
Eyes down when you said
I guess I need my life to change
Seems like something's just aren't the same
What could I say?

I need a little more luck than a little bit
Cuz every time I get stuck the words won't fit
And every time that I try I get tongue tied
I'll need a little good luck to get me by

I need a little more help than a little bit
Like the perfect one word no one's heard yet
Cuz every time that I try I get tongue tied
I need a little good luck to get me by this time

I stare up at the stars
I wonder just where you are
You feel a million miles away
(I wonder just where you are)
Was it something I said?
Or something I never did?
Or was I always in the way?
(Was it something I did?)
Could someone tell me what to say to just make you stay?

I need a little more luck than a little bit
Cuz every time I get stuck the words won't fit
And every time that I try I get tongue tied
I need a little good luck to get me by

I need a little more help than a little bit
Like the perfect one word no one's heard yet
Cuz every time that I try I get tongue tied
I need a little good luck to get me by this time

I know it feels like the end
Don't want to be here again
And we could help each other off the ground so we never fall down again
What it takes I don't care
We're gonna make it I swear
And we could help each other off the ground so we never fall down again
Again

I need a little more luck than a little bit
Cuz every time I get stuck the words won't fit
But every time that I try I get tongue tied
I need a little good luck to get me by

I need a little more help than a little bit
Like the perfect one word no one's heard yet
Cuz every time that I try I get tongue tied
I need a little good luck to get me by this time

I know it feels like the end
Don't want to be here again
And we could help each other off the ground so we never fall down again
What it takes I don't care
We're gonna make it I swear
And we could help each other off the ground so we never fall down again

Tuesday, June 17, 2008

My punggung berbunga..twice..=.=

i am now very sure..very sure of 1 thing..that something is very fond of me these days..and this is something that u should not be happy to have it close by you..that something goes by the name of "bad luck"..

wad bad luck has gotta do with my punggung berbunga u ask?
okay..this was what happened..i was back home from college and on my way into the bathroom..for some apparent reason..there is some soap powder scattered all around my bathroom floor and well u guessed it..i fell and landed directly on my ass..full frontal impact on my poor backside and for the first time in my life practically every words that came out of my mouth was foul language..some of them i didnt even knew exist..imagine that..and they say television is a bad influence..try falling down straight on your ass..

well after that incident i've moved on..with my ass still bruising and feeling the sting out of the fall just now..i sensed later that it was goin 2 rain as dark clouds were looming right above me and i have class later!so i figured itz best tht i get the car frm my dad..so i rode my Honda EX5 down 2 my dad's office and drove the car back just incase it rains..as i was walkin at the lobby of my apartment..i saw some kids werebickering bout tom and jerry(they still watch tht cartoon these days??)..coz i was looking at the movements those kids were doin..i din notice tht the janitor(ow wadeva u call it) just mopped the floor so...*slipped* *BAM!* *OOOOO..LEMMA!!*
was what i could remember..u guessed it right again..i fell down on my ass..twice!i really hit the jackpot 2day...sadly i din win any cash but perhaps some cracks in my assbones(or whatever bones u may call it..this is wad u get for skipping bio class in secondary school)..luckily no one was watching and i quickly walked up into my apartment hoping tht no one had seen my jackie chan aka jet li stunts..

as i entered my room with my cracked assbones preparing to blogged what had happen to me..the sun started to shine....
great..i waste my dad's petrol and my ass hurts..and in an old cantonese saying for a pain in the ass..literally..is "pei ku hoi fa"..
so wa-lah..my punggung yang berbunga and twice..
see now why i said bad luck is very fond of me these days?

Angels by David Archuleta



I sit and wait, does an angel contemplate my fate
And do they know, the places where we go
When we're grey and old
'Cause I've been told
That salvation lets their wings unfold
So when I'm lying in my bed
Thoughts running through my head
And I feel that love is dead
I'm loving angels instead
And through it all
She offers me protection
A lot of love and affection
Whether I'm right or wrong
And down the waterfall
Wherever it may take me
I know that life won't break me
When I come to call
She won't forsake me
I'm loving angels instead
When I'm feeling weak
And my pain walks down a one way street
I look above
And I know I'll always be blessed with love
And as the feeling grows
She breathes flesh to my bones
And when love is dead
I'm loving angels instead
And through it all
She offers me protection
A lot of love and affection
Whether I'm right or wrong
And down the waterfall
Wherever it may take me
I know that life won't break me
When I come to call
She won't forsake me
I'm loving angels instead
I'm loving angels instead
Ohhh, oh yeah
And through it all
She offers me protection
A lot of love and affection
Whether I'm right or wrong
And down the waterfall
Wherever it may take me
I know that life won't break me
When I come to call
She won't forsake me
I'm loving angels instead
Thanks to Kyle for these lyrics

hey guys!frm now onwards i'll be posting songs here..so if any of u have any ideas on any nice songs..just tag me aite!hehe=)

Did i made the right choice..?

With energy bundle up in me, and a lil voice in my head telling me today will be a fun day,with that i made my journey to college..

this is sort of stuff i do EVERY morning before getting to college only to be let down by the fact that i was just only kidding myself..well, the college is fine..with fine facilities, great lecturers and all but there is one BIG problem for me that is i feel very alienated and isolated from the other students there..the problem here is that i just can't seem to gel with them as most of them are from chinese edu and im from english ed..and no offence i don't have anything againts chinese eds students itz just that we're totally from a whole different world and also the language factor..this is actually the least of my problems..the real big problems are when we start to do our projects..then problems will slowly creep in and ideas will clash BIG TIME..

it's really ironic..before i was enrolled into the college i am in now..i was so againts form6's and was so eager to be enrolled into this college..after just a few months i feel that form6 is so much nicer than my college..when i have the time i would go back to my old school and i feel very accepted and not alienated there although i ain't the student there anymore..i still have some close friends there and i can still relate myself alot to my old school..some of my old friends even envied tht i went to college when in truth it is i who envied them..ironic isnt it??sometimes i would even think of quitting this college and enrolled into form 6..but if i do tht..my parent's money would really go to waste..sigh..it's really a lose-lose situation for me..in my life i did alot of bad decision..this is the worst so far!!college life is suppose to be the prime time in my life and yet i feel that it is the worst time in my life!!im even closer to friends from other state in other college compare to my college..crazy isnt it?things would be even worse when the times come for my friends to leave for their own destination in life...

perhaps all i could do is just to wish for the best and hope things will get better in time..though deep down i know chances of it are really really slim..it's been awhile since i felt this depressed and down and i really do not like it at all...sighhh



Monday, June 16, 2008

Lucky by Jason Mraz and Colbie caillat



Do you hear me,
I'm talking to you
Across the water across the deep blue ocean
Under the open sky, oh my, baby I'm trying
Boy I hear you in my dreams
I feel your whisper across the sea
I keep you with me in my heart
You make it easier when life gets hard

I'm lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
Ooohh ooooh oooh oooh ooh ooh ooh ooh

They don't know how long it takes
Waiting for a love like this
Every time we say goodbye
I wish we had one more kiss
I'll wait for you I promise you, I will

I'm lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
Lucky we're in love every way
Lucky to have stayed where we have stayed
Lucky to be coming home someday

And so I'm sailing through the sea
To an island where we'll meet
You'll hear the music fill the air
I'll put a flower in your hair
though the breezes through trees
Move so pretty you're all I see
As the world keeps spinning round
You hold me right here right now

I'm lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
I'm lucky we're in love every way
Lucky to have stayed where we have stayed
Lucky to be coming home someday

Ooohh ooooh oooh oooh ooh ooh ooh ooh
Ooooh ooooh oooh oooh ooh ooh ooh ooh


This song is great!!=)

Sunday, June 15, 2008

Two aching thumbs...

I've finally created my official blog today!been using the friendster blog which has been ages since the last time i updated it..lol..to add to my archievement for today(well if creating a blog is an archievement) i did it with 2 bloody aching thumbs..!!try beating that...

whenever i start typing..my thumbs feel like itz being poke with a knife frm the inside..basically..my thumbs are living in hell right now...i have to thank my dear good friend lee *the beast* joe jin for this..if he hadnt invite me for a game of basketball on friday..my left thumb would be fine(wad luck im having)..if he hadnt invite me for another game on saturday..my right thumb will be alright..so letz hear ur speeches..lol im just kidding..two aching thumbs are enough..i don't wanna hurt myself in another part(if u get wad i mean)..

guess tht's it for now..if my thumbs can talk..they'll be cursing me right now..so bubbye!